Hall 1A north 1F |
Opening
11:00~13:00 EN↔JP Advice for Young Dentists Who Will Lead the Next Generation
Chairman:
Masao Yamazaki
Masao Yamazaki / Eric Van Dooren / Kenji Tsuchiya
|
|
|
|
|
Hall 1B north 1F |
11:00~13:00 Future of Periodontics
Chairman:
Atsuo Amano
Atsuo Amano / Hiromasa Yamamoto / Miki Ishihara
|
|
|
|
|
Hall 1C north 1F |
11:00~13:00 Platinum Sponsor/Corporate Forum Sponsored by J. Morita
|
|
|
|
|
Hall 1D north 1F |
11:00~13:00 Platinum Sponsor/Corporate Forum Sponsored by Dentsply Sirona
|
|
|
|
|
Hall 1E north 1F |
11:00~13:00 Platinum Sponsor/Corporate Forum Sponsored by Hakusui Trading/Dentalead
|
|
|
|
|
Hall 1F north 1F |
11:00~13:00 Platinum Sponsor/Corporate Forum Sponsored by Straumann Japan
|
|
|
|
|
Hall 1G north 1F |
11:00~13:00 Platinum Sponsor/Corporate Forum Sponsored by Dental Systems
|
|
|
|
|
Hall 1H north 1F |
11:00~13:00 Platinum Sponsor/Corporate Forum Sponsored by OralCare.Inc
|
|
|
|
|
Hall 2A north 2F |
11:00~13:00 Lectures by Up-and-Coming Practitioners
Yojiro Yagi / Kosuke Harada / Yusuke Takayama / Tomo Segawa / Keita Yoda / Kazutoshi Sakaki
|
|
|
|
|
Hall 2B north 2F |
11:00~13:00 Lectures by Up-and-Coming Practitioners
Yu Takahashi / Naoya Sanjo / Shunsuke Fukuba / Kohei Shinmyozu / Kazuto Sakai / Saori Azeyanagi
|
|
|
|
|
Hall 2D north 2F |
11:00~13:00 Silver Sponsor/Corporate Forum Sponsored by Yoshida Dental Trade Distribution
|
|
|
|
|
Hall 2E north 2F |
11:00~13:00 Silver Sponsor/Corporate Forum Sponsored by Kuraray Noritake Dental
|
|
|
|
|
Hall 2F north 2F |
11:00~13:00 Silver Sponsor/Corporate Forum Sponsored by MANI
|
|
|
|
|
Hall 2G north 2F |
11:00~13:00 Silver Sponsor/Corporate Forum Sponsored by Tokyo Giken
|
|
|
|
|
Hall 3A north 3F |
11:00~13:00 EN↔JP Dental Implant Treatment Options for Preventing BONE LOSS
Chairman:
Akiyoshi Funato
Akiyoshi Funato / Tomas Linkevičius / Norimi Oda
|
|
|
|
|
Hall 3B north 3F |
11:00~13:00 Skill Up for Dental Implant Surgical Assistant
Chairman:
Miho Hayashi
Miho Hayashi / Risa Maruhashi / Kei Iwabuchi
|
|
|
|
|
Hall 3C north 3F |
11:00~13:00 How to Train Junior Colleague
Chairman:
Yuko Shimoda
Yuko Shimoda / Chieko Fukuda
|
|
|
|
|
Hall 3D north 3F |
11:00~13:00 Occlusion and Prosthodontics: My Current Opinion
Chairman:
Hideaki Ueda
Hideaki Ueda / Yusuke Tsutsui / Takayoshi Suda / Kenji Aoki
|
|
|
|
|
Hall 3E north 3F |
11:00~13:00 One Step Ahead:Talking Session by Leading-Edge Dental Technicians (1)
Naoto Yuasa / Ken Takahashi
|
|
|
|
|
Hall 3F north 3F |
11:00~13:00 How to Make a Better Work Environment for Dental Hygienists
Yohei Sekine / Kazushi Kurotobi
|
|
|
|
|
Hall 3G north 3F |
11:00~13:00 Gold Sponsor/Corporate Forum Sponsored by Planmeca Japan
|
|
|
|
|
Hall 4A north 4F |
11:00~13:00 EN→JP Forefront of Esthetic Restorative Dentistry
Chairman:
Masayuki Okawa
Masayuki Okawa / Federico Ferraris
|
|
|
|
|
Hall 4B north 4F |
11:00~13:00 How to Conduct a Motivational Patient Interview and Explanation
Chairman:
Satomi Mizuki
Satomi Mizuki / Megumi Tamura
|
|
|
|
|
Hall 4C north 4F |
11:00~13:00 Decision Making in Dental Implant Dentistry (1)
Chairman:
Senichi Suzuki
Senichi Suzuki / Sawako Yokoyama / Koji Kikuchi
|
|
|
|
|
Hall 4D north 4F |
11:00~13:00 Learn Periodontal Skills from Up-and-Coming Practitioners①
Chairman:
Kazuhito Shiraishi
Yuya Sasada / Tokihisa Mizokami / Kazuhito Shiraishi
|
|
|
|
|
Hall 4E north 4F |
11:00~13:00 Chairside Oral and Lingual Exercises for Different Generations
Chairman:
Kyoko Takarada
Kyoko Takarada / Miyuki Hamano
|
|
|
|
|
Hall 4G north 4F |
11:00~13:00 Gold Sponsor/Corporate Forum Sponsored by Nobel Biocare Japan
|
|
|
|
|